Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Araxa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Araxa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Araxa with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,2884,529
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,1725,078
AlgiersAlgeria 8,1775,081
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,5005,282
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 2,0151,252
AzulArgentina 2,2861,421
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,9268,654
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7378,536
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,1939,441
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,2119,452
AmberleyAustralia 14,3578,922
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,6947,267
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,8367,355
AimoresBrazil 615382
AlagoinhasBrazil 1,208750
AltamiraBrazil 1,9081,185
Alto TapajosBrazil 1,7751,103
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 470292
ApodiBrazil 1,8361,141
AracajuBrazil 1,431889
AracuaiBrazil 595370
AragarcasBrazil 694431
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,6296,605
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,5996,586
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,9447,422
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,4414,624
Alert, NunavutCanada 11,3787,070
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,7905,462
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,7925,463
AbecheChad 8,2945,154
AntofagastaChile 2,4671,533
AricaChile 2,4631,531
AltaiChina 14,9139,267
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,0432,512
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,0492,516
AraucaColombia 3,9452,451
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,0813,157
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4,9613,083
AzuaDominican Republic 4,9703,088
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,9466,181
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,1136,284
AswanEgypt 9,8986,151
AsyutEgypt 9,8616,128
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,9693,709
AsmaraEritrea 10,1516,308
AssabEritrea 10,4556,497
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,9006,152
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,9125,538
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,8616,128
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,3987,083
AccraGhana 5,8313,623
AlexandroupolisGreece 10,0646,254
AthensGreece 9,7526,060
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,7426,053
AasiaatGreenland 9,8276,107
AmmassalikGreenland 9,5045,906
AputiteqGreenland 9,7866,081
AkureyriIceland 9,7876,082
AgraIndia 14,3778,934
AhmedabadIndia 13,7878,567
AkolaIndia 14,1948,820
AllahabadIndia 14,7339,155
AmritsarIndia 14,0958,759
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,37310,796
AbadanIran 11,5707,190
ArakIran 11,8087,338
AlbengaItaly 9,0165,602
AlgheroItaly 8,7915,463
AmendolaItaly 9,3575,814
AnconaItaly 9,3355,801
ArezzoItaly 9,2155,726
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,4533,388
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,5153,427
AbashiriJapan 17,10410,628
AburatsuJapan 18,66911,601
AikawaJapan 17,90211,125
AjiroJapan 18,19411,306
AkitaJapan 17,67610,984
AkuneJapan 18,60011,558
AomoriJapan 17,54110,900
AsahikawaJapan 17,18910,682
AsosanJapan 18,52111,509
AmmanJordan 10,5106,531
AlmatyKazakhstan 14,2038,826
AinaziLatvia 10,7936,707
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,9446,180
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,1856,329
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,7586,063
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,1886,331
AtarMauritania 5,7843,595
AgalegaMauritius 11,0096,841
AcapulcoMexico 7,0424,376
AayanbulagMongolia 15,6319,713
AltaiMongolia 15,5359,653
ArvaikheerMongolia 15,9639,920
AgadirMorocco 6,8424,252
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,4265,857
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,9267,411
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,0927,514
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,2167,591
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,3427,669
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,9347,416
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,9497,426
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,3547,677
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,3677,685
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,3697,686
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,3697,686
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,3697,686
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,3697,686
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,4673,397
AgadezNiger 7,2444,502
AsuncionParaguay 1,269788
ArequipaPeru 2,6281,633
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,80511,686
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,4385,243
AradRomania 10,0066,218
AjanRussia 15,8929,876
AldanRussia 15,6289,712
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 12,0487,487
AleksandrovskoeRussia 13,7698,556
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 16,44010,216
AnadyrRussia 14,0238,714
ArkhangelskRussia 11,8437,359
ArmavirRussia 11,3827,073
AstrakhanRussia 11,9357,416
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,9308,035
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,0264,988
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,0204,984
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,0585,007
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,8234,861
Abu HamedSudan 9,7636,067
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,5685,946
AqiqSudan 10,1906,332
ArbaatSudan 10,1316,296
AromaSudan 9,8946,148
AtbaraSudan 9,7526,060
Abu KamalSyria 11,0326,856
AleppoSyria 10,7746,695
AranyaprathetThailand 16,69910,377
AtakpameTogo 6,0643,768
AdanaTurkey 10,6446,614
AfyonTurkey 10,3276,417
AnkaraTurkey 10,5656,565
AntalyaTurkey 10,2626,377
AshgabatTurkmenistan 12,6237,844
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,4895,897
AberporthUk 8,9655,571
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,0125,600
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,8346,733
Askanija NovaUkraine 10,8976,771
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,0217,470
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,0037,459
ArtigasUruguay 1,542958
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,4374,621
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,9005,531
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,6396,611
Abilene, TxUsa 8,0535,005
Ada, MnUsa 8,9355,552
Adrian, MiUsa 7,8344,868
Aiken, ScUsa 7,0194,362
Akron, OhUsa 7,6104,729
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,8385,492
Albany, GaUsa 6,9614,326
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,4564,633
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,4725,264
Albion, NeUsa 8,6215,357
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,7445,433
Aledo, IlUsa 8,1255,049
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,7685,449
Algona, IaUsa 8,4575,255
Alice, TxUsa 7,6234,737
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,3164,546
Alliance, NeUsa 8,9305,549
Alma, MiUsa 7,9724,954
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,0875,025
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,2235,110
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,3935,216
Amherst, MaUsa 7,3524,568
Amite, LaUsa 7,2764,522
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,6027,831
Anderson, InUsa 7,7624,824
Anderson, ScUsa 7,1634,451
Angelica, NyUsa 7,5544,694
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,8344,868
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,4477,114
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,8344,247
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,4103,983
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,1764,459
Ashland, WiUsa 8,6155,354
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,6086,592
Atchison, KsUsa 8,2595,132
Athens, GaUsa 7,0894,405
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,1274,429
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,1634,451
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,9679,301
Auburn, NeUsa 8,3475,187
Augusta, GaUsa 6,9614,326
Augusta, MtUsa 9,8426,116
Aurora, IlUsa 8,0414,997
Austin, TxUsa 7,7604,822
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 13,1868,194
AndizanUzbekistan 13,8528,608
AcariguaVenezuela 4,0562,520
AdenYemen 10,6826,638


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -