Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Araxa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Araxa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Araxa with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,4558,361
BustAfghanistan 13,1038,142
BatnaAlgeria 8,3195,170
BecharAlgeria 7,4124,606
BejaiaAlgeria 8,3005,158
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,3134,544
BiskraAlgeria 8,2125,103
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,8304,866
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 4,8743,028
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 4,9213,058
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 4,9333,066
Base OrcadasAntarctica 4,5812,847
ByrdAntarctica 7,5334,681
Bahia BlancaArgentina 2,5861,607
BarilocheArgentina 3,3192,062
Buenos AiresArgentina 2,0201,255
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,3308,905
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,3648,926
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6799,743
BrestBelarus 10,4696,505
BrusselsBelgium 9,2865,771
Belize CityBelize 6,1173,801
BeninBenin 6,1173,801
BohiconBenin 6,1313,810
BermudaBermuda 6,0763,776
BageBrazil 1,492927
BambuiBrazil 11169
BarbacenaBrazil 379236
BarbalhaBrazil 1,592989
BarcelosBrazil 2,7021,679
BarraBrazil 1,026638
Barra Do CordaBrazil 1,575978
BarreirasBrazil 850528
BelémBrazil 2,0211,256
Belo HorizonteBrazil 317197
BelterraBrazil 2,0751,289
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 1,203747
Bom JesusBrazil 1,072666
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 795494
BrasiliaBrazil 434270
BrevesBrazil 2,0261,259
BurgasBulgaria 10,2606,376
BurundiBurundi 8,4445,247
BatouriCameroon 7,2114,481
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,9204,922
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,5876,579
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,2276,355
Banff, AbCanada 10,2996,400
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,0454,999
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,0304,990
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,0856,267
Bissett, MbCanada 9,1765,702
Blue River, BcCanada 10,5766,572
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,8914,904
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,3417,047
Brandon, MbCanada 9,3135,787
Broadview, SkCanada 9,4895,897
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,7846,080
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,0786,884
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,6314,121
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,0826,886
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,9836,825
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,6304,741
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,3215,171
Balmaceda PuertoChile 3,7022,301
BeijingChina 17,24110,714
BarranquillaColombia 4,5572,832
Benito SalasColombia 3,9852,476
BogotáColombia 4,0182,497
BrnoCzech Republic 9,8776,138
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,3305,176
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,6784,771
BaniDominican Republic 4,9213,058
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,9593,082
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,9283,062
BahariyaEgypt 9,7276,044
Beni SuefEgypt 9,9566,187
BiarritzFrance 8,3995,219
BordeauxFrance 8,5555,316
BrestFrance 8,6595,381
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,8786,760
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,8796,761
BitamGabon 6,8114,232
BanjulGambia 4,9513,077
BerlinGermany 9,8846,142
BrockenGermany 9,6926,023
BokeGuinea 4,8863,036
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,8993,044
BudapestHungary 9,9276,169
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,9356,174
BangaloreIndia 14,0718,744
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,8398,600
BhubaneshwarIndia 15,0949,379
BikanerIndia 13,9198,650
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,10310,628
BabolsarIran 12,1237,533
Bandar AbbasIran 12,2587,617
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,8617,371
Bandar LengehIran 12,0917,513
BirjandIran 12,6417,855
BushehrIran 11,7727,315
BaghdadIraq 11,2887,014
BasraIraq 11,5327,166
BelmulletIreland 8,9285,548
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,9085,535
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,4075,846
BergamoItaly 9,2255,732
BolognaItaly 9,2495,747
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,3785,827
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,2525,750
BrindisiItaly 9,4655,881
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,7273,559
BouakeIvory Coast 5,4973,416
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,9898,693
BeirutLebanon 10,5376,548
BenghaziLibya 9,1675,697
BirzaiLithuania 10,7346,670
BitolaMacedonia 9,7356,049
BlantyreMalawi 8,6055,347
BvumbweMalawi 8,6085,349
BintuluMalaysia 17,17910,675
BamakoMali 5,5653,458
Bko-SMali 5,5643,457
BougounMali 5,5243,433
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,2773,900
BaitagMongolia 15,2199,458
BaruuhturuunMongolia 15,2369,468
BaruunkharaaMongolia 15,9609,918
Baruun-UrtMongolia 16,50410,256
BayandelgerMongolia 16,54210,279
BayankhongorMongolia 15,8409,843
Bayan-OvooMongolia 16,35310,162
BulganMongolia 15,8329,838
BhamawMyanmar 16,28910,122
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,8207,345
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,9737,440
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,8317,352
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,0307,475
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,0617,495
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,3473,322
BilmaNiger 7,7904,841
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,8094,231
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 11,4267,100
BergenNorway 10,0476,244
Bergen - FloridaNorway 10,0476,243
BjornoyaNorway 11,4227,098
Bodo, NordlandNorway 10,8646,751
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 10,6716,631
BadinPakistan 13,4388,351
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,9318,657
BalakotPakistan 13,9598,675
BarkhanPakistan 13,5918,446
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,7782,969
BascoPhilippines 18,85111,714
BialystokPoland 10,4886,517
BejaPortugal 7,5924,718
BragancaPortugal 7,9774,957
BistritaRomania 10,2736,384
BucharestRomania 10,2536,371
BajkitRussia 14,5449,038
BarabinskRussia 13,9868,691
BarnaulRussia 14,3768,933
BerezovoRussia 13,0238,093
BiserRussia 12,7657,932
BlagovescenskRussia 16,56410,293
BogdarinRussia 15,8009,818
BogucanyRussia 14,8319,216
BomnakRussia 16,0909,999
BorRussia 14,2878,878
BorzjaRussia 16,28910,122
BratskRussia 15,1789,432
BelgradeSerbia 9,8746,136
BoSierra Leone 4,9183,056
BontheSierra Leone 4,8262,999
BratislavaSlovakia 9,8466,119
BerberaSomalia 10,5976,585
BusanSouth Korea 18,24311,336
BadajozSpain 7,7244,800
BarcelonaSpain 8,4415,245
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,1935,091
BabanusaSudan 8,8735,514
BaselSwitzerland 9,2285,734
BernSwitzerland 9,1795,704
BangkokThailand 16,49710,252
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,50810,258
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,41810,202
BizerteTunisia 8,6685,386
BalikesirTurkey 10,1606,313
BursaTurkey 10,2756,385
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,9738,062
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,1175,666
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,1125,663
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,1135,663
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,1245,670
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,9775,578
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,0625,631
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,7436,054
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,0274,988
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,2284,491
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,7687,934
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,7687,934
Batesville, MsUsa 7,5014,661
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,2994,536
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,6035,346
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,3104,543
Bedford, MaUsa 7,2794,523
Beeville, TxUsa 7,6314,742
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,2635,135
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,1026,278
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,2418,228
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,5154,670
Bettles, AkUsa 12,6377,853
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,3837,695
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,0575,007
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,5465,932
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,4904,654
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,2614,512
Bishop, CaUsa 9,7836,079
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,1335,675
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,2244,489
Blackville, ScUsa 6,9214,301
Blaine, WaUsa 10,6546,620
Blakely, GaUsa 6,9384,311
Block Island, RiUsa 7,2364,497
Boerne, TxUsa 7,8024,848
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,9396,176
Booneville, MsUsa 7,4634,638
Boonton, NjUsa 7,2984,535
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,3174,547
Bowler, WiUsa 8,3465,187
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,5054,664
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,9634,948
Brenham, TxUsa 7,6534,756
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,2744,520
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,6484,752
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,2594,511
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,6664,764
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,1675,075
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,6755,391
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,3424,562
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,4354,620
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,0845,024
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,1245,670
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,3764,584
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,6764,770
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,6744,769
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,4094,604
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,2334,495
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,1145,042
Burlington, VtUsa 7,6024,724
Burns, OregonUsa 10,1436,303
BajsunUzbekistan 13,4168,337
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,8312,380
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,1072,552
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,8274,864
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,8244,862


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -