Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Araxa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Araxa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Araxa with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,2108,209
ChlefAlgeria 8,0124,979
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,3785,206
CeresArgentina 1,8981,180
ChamicalArgentina 2,2851,420
ChepesArgentina 2,3621,468
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 3,4712,157
ConcordiaArgentina 1,7131,064
CórdobaArgentina 2,1671,347
Cordoba ObsArgentina 2,1701,348
CorrientesArgentina 1,490926
CairnsAustralia 15,7339,777
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,6808,501
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6459,101
CedunaAustralia 14,2668,865
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,7089,140
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,4699,612
Cobar MoAustralia 14,1788,810
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,12710,021
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,0698,742
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,4288,966
ChittagongBangladesh 15,7359,778
CharnocksBarbados 3,8802,411
CotonouBenin 6,1173,801
C. ItapemirimBrazil 625389
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 634394
CabroboBrazil 1,476917
CaceresBrazil 1,203748
CaetiteBrazil 766476
Campina GrandeBrazil 1,8191,130
Campo GrandeBrazil 809503
Campo MouraoBrazil 750466
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 379236
Campos SalesBrazil 1,566973
CanavieirasBrazil 951591
CaparaoBrazil 540335
CapinopolisBrazil 294182
CaratingaBrazil 502312
CaravelasBrazil 835519
CarinhanhaBrazil 681423
CarolinaBrazil 1,362846
Castro, ParanáBrazil 660410
CataguasesBrazil 486302
CatalaoBrazil 187116
CatanduvaBrazil 274171
CaxiasBrazil 1,6801,044
Caxias Do SulBrazil 1,151715
Ceara MirimBrazil 1,9871,235
Cel. PachecoBrazil 443275
ChapecoBrazil 1,020634
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,310814
CipoBrazil 1,305811
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 1,284798
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 372231
CordeiroBrazil 548341
CorrentinaBrazil 717445
CorumbaBrazil 1,110690
CoximBrazil 832517
CrateusBrazil 1,7391,081
CuiabaBrazil 1,071665
CuritibaBrazil 693431
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,2016,339
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,8766,758
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,8636,750
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,6626,004
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,9216,165
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,1945,713
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,6007,209
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,1056,901
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,3157,031
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,2055,099
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,3316,420
Chapais, QcCanada 8,1875,088
Charlo, NbCanada 7,7564,820
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,4964,658
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,5024,662
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,8896,766
Chatham, NbCanada 7,6314,742
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,9696,195
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,7225,420
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,2965,155
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,7126,035
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,4377,107
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,1546,310
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,1766,324
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,3115,164
Comox, BcCanada 10,8286,729
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,8376,734
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,8266,106
Coronation, AbCanada 10,1036,278
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,2296,357
ChicoChile 3,7542,333
ChillanChile 3,0891,920
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 3,1791,975
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 2,5321,573
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 3,7592,336
Curico-General FreireChile 2,9351,824
ChangchunChina 17,21910,700
ChangduChina 16,20510,070
ChangshaChina 17,74711,028
ChengduChina 16,85010,471
ChongqingChina 17,12310,641
Camilo DazaColombia 4,1472,577
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,5095,909
CamagueyCuba 5,6663,521
CasablancaCuba 6,1113,797
ChebCzech Republic 9,6786,014
CopenhagenDenmark 10,0506,245
CabreraDominican Republic 5,0253,123
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,0013,108
CotuiDominican Republic 4,9873,099
CanarEcuador 3,9582,460
CairoEgypt 10,0296,232
CaenFrance 8,9155,540
ChateaurouxFrance 8,8455,497
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,7781,726
CocobeachGabon 6,5714,083
CologneGermany 9,4375,864
ChiosGreece 9,9626,191
CorfuGreece 9,5505,934
ConakryGuinea 4,8793,032
CatacamasHonduras 5,7353,564
CholutecaHonduras 5,7223,556
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,3448,914
CherrapunjiIndia 15,7369,778
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 15,7369,778
ChahbaharIran 12,6297,848
ClaremorrisIreland 8,9215,544
ClonesIreland 9,0345,614
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,9835,582
CorkIreland 8,7785,455
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,7745,452
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,7495,437
CameriItaly 9,1525,687
CampobassoItaly 9,2845,769
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,8405,493
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,7715,450
Cape FrascaItaly 8,7425,432
Cape MeleItaly 9,0125,600
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,2355,739
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,0655,633
CerviaItaly 9,2935,775
CiampinoItaly 9,1585,691
Cimone MountainItaly 9,1895,710
Cisa PassItaly 9,1585,691
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,1215,668
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,4345,862
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,0235,607
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,3055,782
ChibaJapan 18,10311,250
ChichibuJapan 18,09711,246
ChichijimaJapan 18,76411,660
ChoshiJapan 18,06211,224
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,6036,589
ChilekaMalawi 8,6055,347
ChitedzeMalawi 8,5245,297
ChitipaMalawi 8,6305,363
ChihuahuaMexico 8,3075,162
ComitanMexico 6,3443,942
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 17,58310,926
ChoibalsanMongolia 16,43310,212
ChoirMongolia 16,26610,108
CasablancaMorocco 7,2274,491
ChindeMozambique 8,6645,384
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,7569,791
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,6957,889
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,1307,538
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,8377,355
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,9227,408
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,9247,410
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,9307,414
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,1307,537
CondegaNicaragua 5,6633,519
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,5409,657
ChejuNorth Korea 18,33511,393
ChunchonNorth Korea 17,91211,131
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 18,09811,246
ChhorPakistan 13,5418,414
ChitralPakistan 13,8238,590
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 1,029639
ConcepcionParaguay 1,166725
CajamarcaPeru 3,6722,282
ChachapoyasPeru 3,6562,272
ChiclayoPeru 3,8232,376
ChimbotePeru 3,5872,229
CuzcoPeru 2,7451,706
CzestochowaPoland 10,1206,289
CoimbraPortugal 7,7514,817
CalafatRomania 10,0036,216
CeahlauRomania 10,3656,441
ClujRomania 10,1906,332
ConstantaRomania 10,4246,478
CraiovaRomania 10,0856,267
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 13,3658,305
Cape KamennyjRussia 13,2498,233
Cape SalaurovaRussia 14,0208,712
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,6618,489
Cape UelenRussia 13,4418,352
Cape ZolotojRussia 16,88310,491
CaraRussia 15,6889,748
Cerdyn’Russia 12,6267,846
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 14,0158,709
ChitaRussia 16,0219,955
Cita/ KadalaRussia 16,0209,955
CokurdahRussia 14,2548,858
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 15,8169,828
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,5924,096
ChunggangSouth Korea 17,47710,860
CaceresSpain 7,8014,848
CadizSpain 7,5574,696
Ciudad RealSpain 7,9004,909
CordobaSpain 7,7524,817
ColomboSri Lanka 14,1128,769
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,70510,381
ChanthaburiThailand 16,62310,330
Chiang MaiThailand 16,43910,215
Chiang RaiThailand 16,54810,283
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,53010,272
ChumphonThailand 16,24810,097
CanakkaleTurkey 10,0676,255
CorumTurkey 10,7526,682
CharjewTurkmenistan 13,1088,146
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,3098,271
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,9555,565
CernovcyUkraine 10,4256,479
ChernigovUkraine 10,9146,782
CarrascoUruguay 1,9181,192
ColoniaUruguay 1,9701,224
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,5792,846
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,6914,779
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,1814,462
Camden, ScUsa 6,9644,327
Canton, NyUsa 7,7224,799
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,6345,365
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,8044,228
Caribou, MeUsa 7,6844,775
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,9204,922
Casper, WyUsa 9,2295,735
Centralia, WaUsa 10,5836,576
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,3444,563
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,0404,375
Charles City, IaUsa 8,4005,220
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,8024,227
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,8114,232
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,3884,591
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,0694,393
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,2104,481
Chaska, MnUsa 8,5755,329
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,2924,531
Chazy, NyUsa 7,6504,754
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,5304,679
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,9664,329
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,6695,387
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,0045,595
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,0094,977
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,0344,992
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,1946,335
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,6454,751
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,0725,638
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,6084,728
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,6094,728
Circleville, OhUsa 7,5674,702
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,3625,196
Clark, SdUsa 8,8425,495
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,5654,701
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,5634,700
Clayton, NmUsa 8,5785,331
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,6774,770
Clinton, IaUsa 8,1505,064
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,4098,333
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,8844,899
College Park, MdUsa 7,2214,487
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,8455,496
Columbia, MoUsa 8,0224,985
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,9654,328
Columbus, GaUsa 7,6934,781
Columbus, InUsa 7,6774,770
Columbus, KsUsa 8,0585,007
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,5994,722
Conception, MoUsa 8,2855,148
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,4195,232
Conway, ArUsa 7,7094,790
Conway, ScUsa 6,8564,261
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,5264,677
Corning, ArUsa 7,7234,799
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,5504,692
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,5704,704
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,7974,845
Cortland, NyUsa 7,5364,683
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,4946,521
Covington, LaUsa 7,2634,513
Covington, TnUsa 7,6614,761
Crete, NeUsa 8,4855,273
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,4655,882
ChimbayUzbekistan 12,8177,964
CimbajUzbekistan 12,8177,964
CaracasVenezuela 3,9942,482
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,5792,224
CoroVenezuela 4,2522,642
ChipataZambia 8,4305,238
ChomaZambia 7,7604,822
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,2265,112


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -