Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Araxa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Araxa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Araxa with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,8134,855
DjelfaAlgeria 8,0294,989
DavisAntarctica 9,2745,763
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,0319,962
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,45010,222
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,7169,145
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,0258,715
DhakaBangladesh 15,6079,698
D’UccleBelgium 9,2865,771
DiamantinaBrazil 380236
DiamantinoBrazil 1,163723
DouradosBrazil 871541
DoualaCameroon 6,7224,177
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,8324,867
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,4055,844
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,7996,711
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,4587,120
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,7184,796
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,0026,215
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,0204,984
Dryden, OnCanada 8,9345,552
DuianChina 16,13910,029
DubrovnikCroatia 9,5895,959
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,4446,490
DajabonDominican Republic 5,1243,184
DuvergeDominican Republic 4,9993,107
DabaaEgypt 9,8096,095
DakhlaEgypt 9,6075,970
DijonFrance 9,0655,633
DresdenGermany 9,8256,106
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,8776,759
DebrecenHungary 10,0966,274
DalatangiIceland 9,8476,119
DaltonganjIndia 14,9579,294
DarbhangaIndia 15,1539,416
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 16,0449,970
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 16,0539,976
DumkaIndia 15,2809,495
DwarkaIndia 13,4158,336
DezfulIran 11,6377,231
DublinIreland 9,0055,596
DecimomannuItaly 8,7505,437
DobbiacoItaly 9,4515,873
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,4643,396
Deir-AllaJordan 10,4876,517
DagorettiKenya 9,2985,778
DaugavpilsLatvia 10,8286,728
DedzaMalawi 8,5785,331
DalanzadgadMongolia 16,24410,094
DashbalbarMongolia 16,29210,124
DaweiMyanmar 16,26310,106
De BiltNetherlands 9,4265,857
De KooyNetherlands 9,4675,883
Den HelderNetherlands 9,4695,884
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,0137,465
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,9537,428
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,4977,766
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,8317,352
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,8177,343
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 10,0926,271
DalbandinPakistan 13,0678,120
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,7228,527
DirPakistan 13,8248,590
DroshPakistan 13,8188,587
Daguaan CityPhilippines 18,61511,568
DohaQatar 11,7427,296
DorohoiRomania 10,4396,487
Dikson IslandRussia 13,2218,216
DudinkaRussia 13,6428,477
DzardzanRussia 14,5129,018
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,6357,230
DakarSenegal 4,9913,102
DaruSierra Leone 4,9993,107
DurbanSouth Africa 7,8064,851
DamazinSudan 9,5565,938
DongolaSudan 9,4725,886
DamascusSyria 10,6116,594
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,6126,594
Deir EzzorSyria 10,9966,833
DusanbeTajikistan 13,5518,421
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,3495,810
DjerbaTunisia 8,5035,284
DiyarbakirTurkey 11,0866,889
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,3885,834
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,1425,681
DnepropetrovskUkraine 11,0536,869
DonetskUkraine 11,2326,980
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,1097,525
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,1784,461
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,2254,490
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,8784,896
Danville, IlUsa 7,8724,892
Darlington, ScUsa 6,9444,315
Davenport, WaUsa 10,2836,390
David City, NeUsa 8,5125,289
Dayton, OhUsa 7,6514,754
Dayton, WaUsa 10,2046,341
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,0014,351
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,6185,977
Decatur, IlUsa 7,9294,927
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,9424,935
Delaware, OhUsa 7,6054,726
Delphine, InUsa 7,9024,910
Denton, MdUsa 7,1814,462
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,9185,541
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,3225,171
Deseret, UtUsa 9,4575,877
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,8575,504
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,8224,860
Dickson, TnUsa 7,5094,666
Dillon, MtUsa 9,7946,086
Dixon, IlUsa 8,1505,064
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,4455,248
Dover, DeUsa 7,1814,462
Dover, TnUsa 7,5394,685
Dublin, TxUsa 7,9014,910
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,2225,109
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,6635,383
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,7634,824
Durham, NhUsa 7,3804,586
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,8733,649


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -