Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Araxa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Araxa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Araxa with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,7068,517
FarahAfghanistan 12,9108,022
FormosaArgentina 1,372852
ForrestAustralia 14,3868,940
FrancistownBotswana 7,6824,774
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 2,3531,462
FloraniaBrazil 1,8531,151
FlorestaBrazil 1,516942
FlorianoBrazil 1,485923
FlorianopolisBrazil 907564
FormosaBrazil 451280
FortalezaBrazil 1,9761,228
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 1,029640
FrancaBrazil 12175
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,7616,065
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,4776,510
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,3586,437
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,0696,878
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,0996,275
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,1256,913
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,5906,581
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,8546,745
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,7046,652
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,5524,693
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,5404,686
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,4525,874
FayaChad 8,3355,179
FamagustaCyprus 10,4566,497
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 9,8276,107
FarafraEgypt 9,5875,958
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,8664,267
FichtelbergGermany 9,7346,049
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,4695,884
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,7256,043
FrederikshbGreenland 9,0755,639
FaranahGuinea 5,1513,201
FalconaraItaly 9,3245,794
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,1955,714
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,3415,805
FonniItaly 8,8205,481
FrontoneItaly 9,2765,764
FrosinoneItaly 9,1965,715
FukauraJapan 17,58210,925
FukueJapan 18,49511,493
FukuiJapan 18,15611,282
FukuokaJapan 18,43411,455
FukushimaJapan 17,86911,104
FukuyamaJapan 18,36011,409
FushikiJapan 18,06111,223
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 14,0158,709
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,6205,978
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,4725,886
FunchalMadeira 6,6254,117
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,1042,550
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,4254,614
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,2346,360
FaroPortugal 7,5014,661
FerganaRussia 13,8068,579
FreetownSierra Leone 4,8443,010
FalunSweden 10,5106,531
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,2235,731
FeodosijaUkraine 10,9536,807
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,4857,759
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,4325,240
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,1835,085
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,5355,304
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,9165,541
Farmington, MeUsa 7,5504,692
Farmington, MnUsa 8,5595,318
Farmington, MoUsa 7,8234,861
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,9115,538
Fayette, IaUsa 8,3435,184
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,9164,919
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,9484,318
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,6684,144
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,6954,160
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,4055,844
Findlay, OhUsa 7,7314,804
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,1405,680
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,9074,914
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,2145,104
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,9865,584
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,4575,255
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,8765,516
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,3693,958
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,1335,054
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,8904,903
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,8074,851
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,8954,906
Framingham, MaUsa 7,3254,552
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,5354,683
Franklin, LaUsa 7,3244,551
Franklin, PaUsa 7,5504,692
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,1304,431
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,8616,128
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,9175,541


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -