Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Araxa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Araxa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Araxa with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,9388,040
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,0274,988
HuamboAngola 6,7024,165
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7719,800
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,9218,029
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,9188,028
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,3609,545
Horta, FaialAzores 6,7354,185
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,9327,415
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,3384,560
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,3614,574
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,7494,815
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,2075,100
Harrow, OnCanada 7,7824,836
Hay River, NtCanada 10,8186,722
Hope, BcCanada 10,5876,579
HaikouChina 17,62910,955
HailarChina 16,50610,257
HamiChina 15,5139,640
HetanChina 14,5409,035
HavanaCuba 6,0993,790
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,9073,049
HigueyDominican Republic 4,8633,022
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,0423,133
HelwanEgypt 10,0136,222
HurguadaEgypt 10,1136,284
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,7406,052
HelsinkiFinland 10,9166,784
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 10,9416,799
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,7476,057
HamburgGermany 9,7846,080
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,7836,079
HannoverGermany 9,6876,020
HelgolandGermany 9,7146,036
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,4485,871
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,7386,051
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,6355,988
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,5537,800
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,8858,007
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,7166,038
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,2778,872
HaifaIsrael 10,4566,498
HaboroJapan 17,14410,654
HachijojimaJapan 18,36711,414
HachinoheJapan 17,55010,905
HagiJapan 18,35711,407
HakodateJapan 17,43710,835
HamadaJapan 18,30711,376
HamamatsuJapan 18,26611,350
HikoneJapan 18,24111,335
HimejiJapan 18,31011,378
HiradoJapan 18,44211,460
HirooJapan 17,31010,757
HiroshimaJapan 18,36511,412
HitaJapan 18,47211,478
HitoyoshiJapan 18,59011,552
HunLibya 8,6455,372
HomboriMali 6,2883,908
HomalinMyanmar 16,0579,978
Hpa-AnMyanmar 16,26810,109
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,9987,456
HighbankNew Zealand 11,9657,435
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,0777,505
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,8757,380
HororataNew Zealand 11,9547,428
HyderabadPakistan 13,4038,329
HuanucoPeru 3,3212,064
HelPoland 10,3196,412
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 16,78910,433
Hanty-MansijskRussia 13,2958,262
HatangaRussia 13,8678,617
Hoseda-HardRussia 12,7127,899
Hutts GateSaint Helena 4,3782,721
HailSaudi Arabia 10,8726,756
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,8966,150
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,6499,724
HaejuSouth Korea 17,84211,087
HyesanSouth Korea 17,54410,902
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,2148,833
HalaibSudan 10,1936,334
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,8196,102
HudeibaSudan 9,7436,054
HaparandaSweden 11,1626,936
HarnosandSweden 10,7316,668
HamaSyria 10,6966,647
HassakahSyria 11,0876,889
Hua HinThailand 16,39910,191
HakkariTurkey 11,3777,070
Hull, EnglandUk 9,2915,773
HersonUkraine 10,8106,717
Hmel’NickijUkraine 10,5486,554
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,6434,749
Hanover, NhUsa 7,5154,670
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,7634,824
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,3344,557
Hart, MiUsa 8,1095,039
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,3334,557
Hartington, NeUsa 8,6225,358
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,9544,321
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,0085,598
Hays, KsUsa 8,4675,262
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,1996,338
Hebron, NeUsa 8,4745,266
Helena, MtUsa 9,8196,102
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,6494,753
Henderson, NcUsa 6,9904,344
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,1074,417
Hermit, CoUsa 8,9565,565
Hernando, MsUsa 7,5664,702
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,0844,402
Highmore, SdUsa 8,9015,531
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,2354,496
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,8464,875
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,8844,899
Holly, CoUsa 8,6015,345
Homer, AkUsa 12,6907,886
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,8934,905
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,5804,711
Horton, KsUsa 8,2925,153
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,0085,598
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,2744,520
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,0775,019
Houma, LaUsa 7,2034,476
Houston, TexasUsa 7,5624,699
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,4364,621
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,3524,569
Huron, SdUsa 8,8105,474
HanoiVietnam 17,17710,674
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 17,02510,579
HarareZimbabwe 8,1445,061


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -