Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Araxa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Araxa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Araxa with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,0625,010
In SalahAlgeria 7,4444,626
InnsbruckAustria 9,4325,861
IbiriteBrazil 306190
IguatuBrazil 1,6841,046
IlheusBrazil 989615
ImperatrizBrazil 1,562970
IndaialBrazil 848527
IpameriBrazil 243151
IraiBrazil 1,063661
IreceBrazil 1,067663
ItaberabaBrazil 1,044649
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,2131,375
ItaitubaBrazil 1,9641,220
ItamarandibaBrazil 471292
ItaperunaBrazil 557346
ItapevaBrazil 527328
ItirucuBrazil 1,014630
ItuacuBrazil 877545
IvinhemaBrazil 789490
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,6627,247
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,1375,678
Inuvik, NtCanada 11,8837,385
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,4525,874
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 11,4717,128
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 2,4281,509
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,3703,958
Isla Diego RamirezChile 4,4842,786
ImbertDominican Republic 5,0773,155
IzobambaEcuador 4,0522,518
IsmailiaEgypt 10,1236,291
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,9153,676
IoanninaGreece 9,6215,979
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 9,8786,138
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 10,2016,339
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,1028,763
IranshahrIran 12,6787,878
IstranaItaly 9,3765,826
IidaJapan 18,18111,298
IizukaJapan 18,43211,454
IrakoJapan 18,29411,368
IriomotejimaJapan 18,91511,754
IrozakiJapan 18,24911,340
IshigakijimaJapan 18,95611,779
IshinomakiJapan 17,77211,044
IwamizawaJapan 17,26310,727
IzuharaJapan 18,34611,400
IrbidJordan 10,5206,538
IfraneMorocco 7,3774,584
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,8697,375
IlorinNigeria 6,4454,005
InchonNorth Korea 17,92811,141
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 11,4997,145
IslamabadPakistan 13,9358,659
IquitosPeru 3,3552,085
IloiloPhilippines 18,51811,507
IasiRomania 10,4866,516
IcaRussia 15,5899,687
IlirnejRussia 14,1698,805
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 16,35010,160
IrkutskRussia 15,6119,701
Ivdel’Russia 12,8387,978
IbizaSpain 8,2155,105
IspartaTurkey 10,2856,391
IstanbulTurkey 10,3116,408
IzmirTurkey 10,0466,242
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 10,3566,435
IzmailUkraine 10,4916,519
Imperial, NeUsa 8,8065,472
Independence, KsUsa 8,1235,048
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,5874,714
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,7544,818
Indianola, IaUsa 8,3015,158
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,8655,509
Inverness, FlUsa 6,5824,090
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,3765,205
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,3815,208
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,5324,681
IsokaZambia 8,5505,313


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -