Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Araxa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Araxa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Araxa with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,5878,443
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,6958,510
JuninArgentina 2,1611,343
JacarezinhoBrazil 507315
JacobinaBrazil 1,161722
JaguaruanaBrazil 1,9211,194
Joao PessoaBrazil 1,9021,182
Joao PinheiroBrazil 223138
Juiz De ForaBrazil 446277
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,1846,328
JiuquanChina 16,0289,960
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,2383,255
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,0193,119
JimaniDominican Republic 5,0153,117
JoensuuFinland 11,2717,004
JokioinenFinland 10,8936,769
JyvskylFinland 11,0726,881
JakobshavnGreenland 9,8786,138
JulianehbGreenland 8,9275,548
JagdalpurIndia 14,6819,123
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,9609,918
JerusalemIsrael 10,4386,486
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,4873,410
JosNigeria 6,9344,309
Jan Mayen bNorway 10,4856,515
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 10,4976,523
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,4528,359
JhelumPakistan 13,9918,694
JiwaniPakistan 12,7417,917
JuliacaPeru 2,5021,555
JakutskRussia 15,2889,500
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 11,7347,292
JenisejskRussia 14,5859,063
Juzno-KurilskRussia 17,04810,594
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 16,84610,469
JamestownSaint Helena 4,3742,718
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,4196,475
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,5806,575
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,6334,743
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,5904,716
JubaSudan 8,9955,590
JokkmokkSweden 11,0306,854
JönköpingSweden 10,2666,379
Jonkoping ASweden 10,2596,375
JendoubaTunisia 8,5465,310
JerbaTunisia 8,5205,294
JerseyUk 8,8315,488
JaltaUkraine 10,8426,738
Jackson, MsUsa 7,3724,581
Jackson, TnUsa 7,5574,696
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,6934,159
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,9864,962
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,4384,622
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,7167,280


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -