Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Araxa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Araxa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Araxa with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,5818,440
KandaharAfghanistan 13,2428,229
KhostAfghanistan 13,6428,477
KunduzAfghanistan 13,5638,428
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 4,8293,001
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2808,874
KlagenfurtAustria 9,5775,951
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,6857,261
KandiBenin 6,4394,001
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,5806,575
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,4335,240
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,4345,241
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,4776,510
Kenora, OnCanada 9,0115,600
Kingston, OnCanada 7,7084,790
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,1677,561
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,1466,926
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,8615,506
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,7544,818
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 14,1858,814
KashiChina 14,1738,807
KunmingChina 16,83810,463
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,9534,320
KhargaEgypt 9,7506,059
KosseirEgypt 10,1226,290
KajaaniFinland 11,2476,989
KuopioFinland 11,1886,953
KuusamoFinland 11,3807,072
KarlsruheGermany 9,3775,827
KasselGermany 9,5945,962
KonstanzGermany 9,3315,798
KumasiGhana 5,7583,578
KalamataGreece 9,5735,949
KerkiraGreece 9,5505,934
Kythira IslandGreece 9,6115,972
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,6315,985
Kap TobinGreenland 10,1936,334
KankanGuinea 5,2993,293
KindiaGuinea 4,9773,092
KissidougouGuinea 5,1653,209
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,7227,906
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 18,03111,205
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 18,03111,205
KeszthelyHungary 9,7696,071
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,5995,965
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 15,3789,556
KotaIndia 14,1418,787
KozhikodeIndia 13,8328,595
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,54910,284
KermanIran 12,3837,695
KermanshahIran 11,5807,196
Khoram AbadIran 11,6577,244
KilkennyIreland 8,8895,524
KingstonJamaica 5,2923,288
KagoshimaJapan 18,65911,595
KanazawaJapan 18,09111,242
KaruizawaJapan 18,07411,231
KatsuuraJapan 18,14211,274
KawaguchikoJapan 18,15711,283
KitamiesashiJapan 17,06110,602
KobeJapan 18,31911,384
KochiJapan 18,45811,470
KofuJapan 18,14611,276
KumagayaJapan 18,07111,229
KumamotoJapan 18,52411,511
KumejimaJapan 19,02711,823
KureJapan 18,38311,424
KushiroJapan 17,20410,691
KutchanJapan 17,32210,764
KyotoJapan 18,27711,358
KokpektyKazakhstan 14,4768,996
KitaleKenya 9,2025,718
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,5107,153
KufraLibya 9,0275,610
KaunasLithuania 10,6166,597
KlaipedaLithuania 10,5066,529
KybartaiLithuania 10,5446,552
KarongaMalawi 8,6865,397
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,37110,173
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,63110,956
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 16,13610,027
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,40610,195
KuantanMalaysia 16,33310,149
KuchingMalaysia 16,82810,457
KayesMali 5,4203,368
KeniebaMali 5,3173,304
KidalMali 6,7534,196
KitaMali 5,4763,403
KoutiaMali 5,7653,582
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 16,09810,003
KisinevMoldova 10,5736,570
KhalkhgolMongolia 16,63410,337
KhatgalMongolia 15,5279,649
KhovdMongolia 15,1389,407
KhujirtMongolia 15,9209,893
KhutagMongolia 15,7439,783
KenitraMorocco 7,3544,570
KalewaMyanmar 15,9929,938
KathaMyanmar 16,20110,067
KawthaungMyanmar 16,16610,045
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,8829,870
KengtungMyanmar 16,53110,272
KhamtiMyanmar 16,13210,024
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,6334,122
KathmanduNepal 15,1029,385
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,4078,952
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,9627,433
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,1347,540
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,9967,455
KarioiNew Zealand 12,1097,525
KawerauNew Zealand 12,1507,550
KopuaNew Zealand 12,0167,467
KanoNigeria 7,0164,360
KangnungNorth Korea 17,95311,156
KarasjokNorway 11,3817,072
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,1566,311
KristiansandNorway 10,0006,214
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 10,3426,426
KhasabOman 12,2227,595
KarachiPakistan 13,2508,234
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,2678,244
KhanpurPakistan 13,6718,495
KhuzdarPakistan 13,2678,244
KororPalau 18,64711,587
Kasprowy WierchPoland 10,0876,268
KlodzkoPoland 9,9496,183
KoszalinPoland 10,1496,307
KrakowPoland 10,1226,290
KalakanRussia 15,8319,837
KaliningradRussia 10,4236,477
KamenskoeRussia 14,6129,080
KandalaksaRussia 11,5567,181
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 12,0387,480
KazanRussia 12,1747,565
KemRussia 11,5857,199
KerchRussia 11,0436,862
KhabarovskRussia 16,79110,434
KirenskRussia 15,3039,510
KirovRussia 12,2317,601
KljuciRussia 15,3259,523
KolpasevRussia 14,1268,778
KorfRussia 14,7919,192
KostromaRussia 11,7047,273
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,7348,534
KotlasRussia 12,0987,518
KrasnodarRussia 11,2356,982
KrasnojarskRussia 12,8537,987
KrasnoufimskRussia 12,7087,897
KrasnoyarskRussia 14,7739,180
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 12,4237,720
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 12,2277,598
KurganRussia 13,1908,196
KurskRussia 11,2456,988
KyraRussia 16,18910,060
KigaliRwanda 8,5805,331
KoldaSenegal 5,0263,123
KabalaSierra Leone 5,0523,139
KosiceSlovakia 10,1396,301
KimberleySouth Africa 7,2454,502
KimchaekSouth Korea 17,64010,962
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,1858,815
KadugliSudan 9,0505,624
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,5795,953
KassalaSudan 9,9056,155
KhartoumSudan 9,5265,919
KostiSudan 9,4385,865
KalmarSweden 10,3086,406
KaresuandoSweden 11,2236,974
KarlstadSweden 10,3326,420
KristianstadSweden 10,1556,311
KamishliSyria 11,1456,925
KanchanaburiThailand 16,39910,190
Khlong YaiThailand 16,67510,362
Khon KaenThailand 16,79910,439
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,50610,257
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,69110,372
KairouanTunisia 8,5865,335
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,8036,713
KarsTurkey 11,4077,089
KastamonuTurkey 10,6926,644
KayseriTurkey 10,7266,665
KonyaTurkey 10,4576,498
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 12,7577,927
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,9638,055
KinlossUk 9,4745,887
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 11,1826,948
KievUkraine 10,8266,727
KirillovkaUkraine 11,1056,901
KirovogradUkraine 10,8596,748
KlepininoUkraine 10,8896,767
KomissarovkaUkraine 10,9736,819
Kovel’Ukraine 10,4856,516
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,9106,780
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,9394,934
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,0626,252
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,2155,105
Keene, NhUsa 7,4154,608
Kenton, OhUsa 7,7454,813
Kenton, OkUsa 8,6045,347
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,1873,845
Kimball, NeUsa 8,9395,555
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,9918,073
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,1855,086
Kinston, NcUsa 6,8974,286
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,2806,388
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,2894,530
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,7567,927
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,1138,148
KabompoZambia 7,5594,697
KabweZambia 7,9764,956
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,9814,959
KafirondaZambia 7,9984,970
KaomaZambia 7,5854,714
KasamaZambia 8,3905,214
KasempaZambia 7,7334,805
KawambwaZambia 8,1905,090
KaroiZimbabwe 8,0214,984


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -