Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Araxa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Araxa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Araxa with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,4995,282
LuandaAngola 6,5634,078
LuenaAngola 7,1694,455
La PlataArgentina 2,0231,257
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 1,9591,217
La RiojaArgentina 2,2841,419
LaboulayeArgentina 2,2921,424
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 4,0842,538
Las LomitasArgentina 1,516942
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,0658,119
LavertonAustralia 13,5148,398
LearmonthAustralia 14,9309,278
LongreachAustralia 15,0819,372
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,0829,372
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,6908,507
Low HeadAustralia 13,1288,158
LinzAustria 9,6676,007
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,7746,074
LerwickUk 9,7726,073
La PazBolivia 2,2711,411
LavrasBrazil 274170
LencoisBrazil 978608
LinharesBrazil 720447
LondrinaBrazil 611380
LomBulgaria 10,0166,224
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,9586,188
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,4025,221
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,1136,906
Langara, BcCanada 11,5167,156
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,9125,538
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,0466,243
London, OnCanada 7,7914,841
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,0946,272
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,8726,135
Lytton, BcCanada 10,6326,607
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,2773,900
La Serena-La FloridaChile 2,7001,678
LanzhouChina 16,63010,334
Lhasa, TibetChina 15,6559,728
Las GaviotasColombia 3,7512,331
LimonCosta Rica 5,1383,193
LarnacaCyprus 10,4196,475
LimassolCyprus 10,3626,439
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,9624,948
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,7224,798
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,8566,125
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,8603,020
La VegaDominican Republic 5,0183,119
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,9003,045
LuperonDominican Republic 5,1083,174
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,1522,580
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 3,9012,424
LuxorEgypt 9,9596,189
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,9733,712
Laucala BayFiji 13,5268,405
LappeenrantaFinland 11,1356,919
Le MansFrance 8,8495,499
LilleFrance 9,2045,720
LyonFrance 8,9435,557
LambarnGabon 6,5614,077
LastourvilleGabon 6,8114,233
LibrevilleGabon 6,5284,056
LeipzigGermany 9,7656,068
LindenbergGermany 9,9136,160
LamiaGreece 9,7016,028
LarissaGreece 9,7386,051
LemnosGreece 9,9526,184
LimnosGreece 9,9676,193
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,2912,667
LabeGuinea 5,1163,179
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,0428,105
La CeibaHonduras 5,8713,648
La MesaHonduras 5,9383,690
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,3478,915
LudhianaIndia 14,1938,820
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,7625,445
LatinaItaly 9,1635,694
LatronicoItaly 9,2915,774
LecceItaly 9,4545,875
LodwarKenya 9,3485,809
Luang PrabangLaos 16,78210,428
LiepajaLatvia 10,5426,551
LaukuvaLithuania 10,5636,564
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,2995,778
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,7126,035
LabuanMalaysia 17,51810,886
LuqaMalta 8,9245,545
Le LamentinMartinique 4,0982,547
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,4005,220
LashioMyanmar 16,34510,157
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,9927,452
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,9917,452
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,0607,494
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,9867,448
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,0267,473
LincolnNew Zealand 11,9207,407
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,9987,455
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,9987,455
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,9987,455
LagosNigeria 6,2213,866
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 10,1866,330
LillehammerNorway 10,3126,408
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 14,0448,727
La VictoriaParaguay 1,181734
LimaPeru 3,3312,070
LegaspiPhilippines 18,79011,676
LisbonPortugal 7,5824,712
LeninbadRussia 13,6358,473
LevsiRussia 13,1428,167
LungiSierra Leone 4,8443,010
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,5515,935
LanzaroteSpain 6,4734,023
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,2735,141
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,2065,721
LuganoSwitzerland 9,2025,718
LatakiaSyria 10,6286,604
LampangThailand 16,48810,246
LoeiThailand 16,70710,382
Lop BuriThailand 16,53410,274
LomeTogo 5,9983,727
LeemingUk 9,2795,766
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,7746,074
London, EnglandUk 9,1055,658
London-GatwickUk 9,0895,648
LynehamUk 9,0295,611
L’VovUkraine 10,3696,444
LjubasevkaUkraine 10,6986,648
LozovajaUkraine 11,1586,934
LubnyUkraine 10,9726,818
LuckUkraine 10,5126,532
LuganskUkraine 11,3537,055
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,3725,202
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,1255,049
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,3384,560
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,4204,611
Lake City, FlUsa 6,7294,182
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,6134,731
Laketown, UtUsa 9,4845,893
Lamar, MoUsa 8,0695,014
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,8494,877
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,2595,132
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,3765,826
Langdon, NdUsa 9,1405,680
Laramie, WyUsa 9,0735,638
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,7064,789
Larned, KsUsa 8,3965,217
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,6715,388
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,4655,881
Laurel, MdUsa 7,2254,490
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,2095,101
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,3804,586
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,5745,328
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,0064,975
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,1465,062
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,7725,451
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,5634,700
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,1964,472
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,3964,596
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,2784,523
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,1426,302
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,4484,629
Lexington, MoUsa 8,1465,062
Lexington, VaUsa 7,2264,491
Libby, MtUsa 10,1506,307
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,4585,256
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,2714,518
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,9175,541
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,7034,787
Llano, TxUsa 7,9054,912
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,8725,513
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,5895,959
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,6085,971
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,6155,975
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,7385,430
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,9904,344
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,5924,718
Louisville, MsUsa 7,3564,571
Loup City, NeUsa 8,6295,362
Lowville, NyUsa 7,6224,737
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,2955,154
Luling, TxUsa 7,7124,793
Lusk, WyUsa 9,0865,646
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,1734,457
LivingstoneZambia 7,6034,725
LundaziZambia 8,5355,304
LusakaZambia 7,9464,938
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,9474,938


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -