Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Araxa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Araxa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Araxa with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,1878,195
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,4108,333
MilianaAlgeria 8,0785,020
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,2593,890
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 8,9705,574
Malarg EArgentina 2,8381,764
MaquinchaoArgentina 3,1721,971
Mar Del PlataArgentina 2,2871,421
Marcos JuarezArgentina 2,1021,306
MendozaArgentina 2,6311,635
Mendoza AeroArgentina 2,6231,630
Monte CaserosArgentina 1,605998
Mackay MoAustralia 15,1629,422
Macquarie IslandAustralia 11,4197,096
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2569,480
MeekatharraAustralia 14,6469,101
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,5338,410
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,5158,398
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,9578,673
Mount GambierAustralia 13,5918,446
Mount IsaAustralia 15,4869,623
MuharraqBahrain 11,6817,259
MinskBelarus 10,7946,707
MogilevBelarus 10,9436,800
MaunBotswana 7,3014,537
MacapaBrazil 2,2251,383
MacauBrazil 1,9561,215
MaceioBrazil 1,6331,015
MachadoBrazil 256159
ManausBrazil 2,3151,438
MarabaBrazil 1,599994
MaringaBrazil 673418
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,1021,307
Monte AzulBrazil 668415
Monte SantoBrazil 1,305811
MonteiroBrazil 1,6791,043
Montes ClarosBrazil 453282
Morada NovaBrazil 1,8581,154
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 1,112691
MamfeCameroon 6,7604,201
MarouaCameroon 7,4844,650
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 10,2596,375
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,8874,901
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,8706,133
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,8977,393
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,1776,945
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,9396,176
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,7516,681
Moncton, NbCanada 7,5184,672
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,8694,890
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,7164,795
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,7234,799
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,6545,999
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,5355,304
Morden, MbCanada 9,1585,691
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,8894,902
MoundouChad 7,5724,705
MatecanaColombia 4,1562,583
MoroniComoros 9,5925,960
MosnovCzech Republic 9,9976,212
MarstalDenmark 9,8936,147
Melville HallDominica 4,2072,614
MichesDominican Republic 4,9183,056
MocaDominican Republic 5,0363,130
MoncionDominican Republic 5,0763,154
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,1473,199
Monte PlataDominican Republic 4,9423,071
MilagroEcuador 4,0462,514
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,7176,038
MinyaEgypt 9,8816,140
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,6134,109
MassawaEritrea 10,2176,349
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,7186,039
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 10,6826,638
MarseilleFrance 8,7935,464
MontpellierFrance 8,7275,423
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,6951,674
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,9755,577
MakokouGabon 6,8864,279
MayumbaGabon 6,4924,034
MitzicGabon 6,7584,200
MkamboGabon 7,0144,359
MoandaGabon 6,8444,253
MouilaGabon 6,5934,097
MagdeburgGermany 9,7666,069
MunichGermany 9,5325,923
MünsterGermany 9,5435,930
MethoniGreece 9,5365,926
MilosGreece 9,7476,057
MitiliniGreece 10,0316,233
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 10,0296,232
MacentaGuinea 5,1543,203
MamouGuinea 5,0643,147
Midway IslandHawaii 14,9199,271
MiskolcHungary 10,0726,259
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,7828,564
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 14,5469,039
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,7248,528
MusulipatnamIndia 14,5299,028
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,81511,071
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 17,73911,023
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,8839,870
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,79710,438
MashhadIran 12,7327,912
Malin HeadIreland 9,1325,675
M. CalamitaItaly 9,0725,637
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,3745,825
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,1455,683
MilanItaly 9,1845,707
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,1625,693
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,1005,655
ManIvory Coast 5,2533,265
MaebashiJapan 18,05411,219
MaizuruJapan 18,23511,332
MakurazakiJapan 18,68511,611
MatsueJapan 18,24811,340
MatsumotoJapan 18,10011,247
MatsuyamaJapan 18,42711,451
MinamidaitojimaJapan 19,29311,989
MinamitorishimaJapan 17,79711,059
MishimaJapan 18,19311,305
MitoJapan 18,01111,192
MiyakejimaJapan 18,27611,357
MiyakoJapan 17,62610,953
MiyakojimaJapan 19,02511,822
MiyakonojoJapan 18,64811,588
MiyazakiJapan 18,63011,577
MombetsuJapan 17,09910,626
MoriokaJapan 17,64610,966
MuroranJapan 17,37910,799
MurotomisakiJapan 18,48911,490
MutsuJapan 17,48010,862
Ma’AnJordan 10,4226,476
MafraqJordan 10,5496,555
MombasaKenya 9,4965,901
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,4608,364
MaseruLesotho 7,4924,656
MonroviaLiberia 4,9263,061
MisratahLibya 8,7575,442
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,7626,066
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,4425,867
MananjaryMadagascar 9,7536,061
MorondavaMadagascar 9,3905,835
MakhangaMalawi 8,5975,342
MangochiMalawi 8,6755,391
MwmosaMalawi 8,6555,378
MzimbaMalawi 8,5925,339
MzuzuMalawi 8,6485,374
MalaccaMalaysia 16,15310,038
MersingMalaysia 16,31210,137
MiriMalaysia 17,34210,776
MaleMaldives 13,3508,296
MenakaMali 6,6624,140
MoptiMali 6,0273,745
MajuroMarshall Islands 15,6569,729
MazatlanMexico 8,0134,980
MeridaMexico 6,4734,022
Mexico CityMexico 7,1554,446
MonterreyMexico 7,6504,754
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,3484,566
MaantyMongolia 16,16010,042
MandalgoviMongolia 16,20810,072
MatadMongolia 16,56310,293
MurenMongolia 15,5829,683
MarrakechMorocco 7,0424,376
MeknesMorocco 7,3864,590
MideltMorocco 7,3394,561
MaputoMozambique 8,0615,009
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,2125,725
MandalayMyanmar 16,17210,049
MeiktilaMyanmar 16,13610,027
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,25410,100
MindatMyanmar 15,9469,909
MonywaMyanmar 16,0739,988
MyeikMyanmar 16,25410,100
MyitkyinaMyanmar 16,30510,132
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,3685,822
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,8447,360
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,1837,570
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,3027,645
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,0477,486
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,1057,522
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,2237,595
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,0167,467
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,1087,524
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,0857,510
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,0307,476
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,9147,404
ManaguaNicaragua 5,5733,463
MasatepeNicaragua 5,5403,443
MagariaNiger 7,1034,414
Maine SoroaNiger 7,4074,603
MaradiNiger 6,9594,325
MaiduguriNigeria 7,4414,624
MakurdiNigeria 6,7874,218
MinnaNigeria 6,6934,159
Mokp’oNorth Korea 18,19611,307
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 10,7996,711
MajisOman 12,2187,592
MasirahOman 12,3447,671
Muscat  Oman 12,3607,681
MultanPakistan 13,7598,550
MurreePakistan 13,9628,676
MadangPapua New Guinea 16,92710,519
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 1,448900
MoyobambaPeru 3,5772,223
MactanPhilippines 18,59811,557
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 18,61711,569
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,9254,925
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 7,1484,442
MagadanRussia 15,3499,538
MahackalaRussia 11,8277,349
Malye KarmakulyRussia 12,4027,707
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 12,4027,707
MarkovoRussia 14,2938,882
MinusinskRussia 14,8459,225
MogocaRussia 16,0479,972
MoscowRussia 11,4657,125
MurmanskRussia 11,6427,234
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,5746,571
MatamSenegal 5,3743,340
MogadishuSomalia 10,3226,414
MadridSpain 8,0424,997
Madrid (b)Spain 8,0304,990
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,4695,263
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,6784,771
MelillaSpain 7,6614,760
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,9944,967
MalakalSudan 9,1885,709
MbabaneSwaziland 7,9134,917
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,1115,662
Mae Hong SonThailand 16,34210,155
Mae SariangThailand 16,32210,142
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 16,35910,166
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 17,00210,565
MalatyaTurkey 10,9296,791
MersinTurkey 10,5826,575
MuglaTurkey 10,0856,267
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,1715,699
ManstonUk 9,1765,702
MeloUruguay 1,595991
MercedesUruguay 1,8801,168
MontevideoUruguay 1,9281,198
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,0004,350
Madison, FlUsa 6,8154,235
Madison, InUsa 7,6224,736
Madison, NeUsa 8,5595,319
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,2075,100
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,3375,180
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,2005,096
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,7654,825
Marengo, IlUsa 8,0955,030
Marion, InUsa 7,8494,877
Marion, NcUsa 7,1964,472
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,4045,223
Marshall, TxUsa 7,6814,773
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,2714,518
Mc Grath, AkUsa 12,8788,002
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,5164,671
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,6135,973
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,7444,812
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,3804,586
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,3345,179
Medford, WiUsa 8,4275,237
Mellette, SdUsa 8,9015,531
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,5854,713
Mena, ArUsa 7,8404,872
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,2864,528
Mexia, TxUsa 7,7684,827
Mexico, MoUsa 8,0234,986
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,2013,853
Midland, TxUsa 8,2095,101
Milan, MnUsa 8,7275,423
Milbank, SdUsa 8,7805,456
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,4185,852
Milford, DeUsa 7,1384,435
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,9884,343
Millen, GaUsa 6,9114,294
Millport, OhUsa 7,5974,721
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,3054,540
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,1165,043
Minden, NeUsa 8,6115,351
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,5615,320
Minonk, IlUsa 8,0064,975
Missoula, MtUsa 9,9746,198
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,1214,425
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,1345,054
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,1255,049
Monroe, NcUsa 7,0334,370
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,7275,423
Montgomery AlUsa 7,1344,433
Montrose, CoUsa 9,0295,611
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,2354,496
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,8484,255
Morganton, NcUsa 7,1964,472
Moro, OrUsa 10,3516,432
Morris, MnUsa 8,8035,470
Morrison, IlUsa 8,1325,054
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,2334,495
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,8744,893
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,1505,065
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,0605,008
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,5184,672
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,7634,824
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,4304,617
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,0495,002
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,9884,964
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,0092,491
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,3132,680
MaracayVenezuela 4,0182,497
MaturinVenezuela 3,7142,308
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,1942,606
MeridaVenezuela 4,1062,552
MagoyeZambia 7,8394,871
MansaZambia 8,1235,048
MbalaZambia 8,4585,256
MfuweZambia 8,3725,202
MisamfuZambia 8,4065,224
MonguZambia 7,4014,599
MpikaZambia 8,3655,198
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,4255,235
Mt MakuluZambia 7,9194,921
MumbwaZambia 7,8244,862
MwinilungaZambia 7,6414,748
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,0535,004


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -