Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Araxa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Araxa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Araxa with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,5678,431
NeuquenArgentina 2,9641,842
Nueve De JulioArgentina 2,2331,388
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,4428,353
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,7859,809
Nowra RanAustralia 13,6798,500
NuriootpaAustralia 13,9738,683
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 5,9603,704
NatitingouBenin 6,2483,882
Nova FriburgoBrazil 548340
NgaoundereCameroon 7,2654,514
NkoundjaCameroon 6,9034,289
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,5765,329
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,7416,674
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,8934,905
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,4145,228
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,5187,158
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,9636,191
North Bay, OnCanada 8,0264,987
N’DjamenaChad 7,6444,750
NanchangChina 18,00911,191
NanjingChina 18,03111,205
NanningChina 17,41810,824
NicosiaCyprus 10,4026,464
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 9,9766,199
NaguaDominican Republic 4,9983,106
NeybaDominican Republic 5,0023,108
NegeleEthiopia 9,8416,115
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,6368,474
NandiFiji 13,6368,474
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 10,8956,770
NancyFrance 9,2325,737
NantesFrance 8,6925,401
NiceFrance 8,9315,550
NeustrelitzGermany 9,9296,170
NurembergGermany 9,5665,944
NurnbergGermany 9,5635,943
NaxosGreece 9,8406,115
NanortalikGreenland 8,8645,508
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,9785,579
NordGreenland 11,3717,066
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,3205,792
NzerekoreGuinea 5,2093,237
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,4088,953
New DelhiIndia 14,3058,889
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,2175,728
NaganoJapan 18,05011,216
NagasakiJapan 18,51711,507
NagoJapan 19,07511,854
NagoyaJapan 18,23911,334
Naha, OkinawaJapan 19,09411,865
NaraJapan 18,31011,378
NazeJapan 18,97011,788
NemuroJapan 17,12610,642
NiigataJapan 17,89411,120
NikkoJapan 18,00611,189
NobeokaJapan 18,56111,534
NairobiKenya 9,2975,778
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,5037,770
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 14,1538,795
NidaLithuania 10,4796,512
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,0516,246
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,7936,086
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,6735,389
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,6255,359
NaraMali 5,8073,608
NioroMali 5,6453,508
NemaMauritania 5,9143,675
NouakchottMauritania 5,3833,345
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,1168,772
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,0267,473
NelsonNew Zealand 12,0847,509
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,2237,596
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,9617,433
NandaimeNicaragua 5,5213,431
N’GuigmiNiger 7,5694,703
NiameyNiger 6,5104,045
Narvik, NordlandNorway 11,0466,864
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 11,4757,131
Ny-AlesundNorway 11,5197,158
NawabshahPakistan 13,4128,334
NokkundiPakistan 12,9078,020
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 1,569975
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 18,61511,568
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 12,4347,726
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 16,29410,125
NikolaevRussia 10,7826,700
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 16,22410,081
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 15,1889,438
NizneangarskRussia 15,5359,654
Nizne-UdinskRussia 15,1579,419
Njaksimvol’Russia 12,8417,979
NovgorodRussia 11,1926,955
NovosibirskRussia 14,2718,868
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,2088,829
No. 6Sudan 9,7396,052
NyalaSudan 8,6105,350
Nakhon PhanomThailand 17,02610,580
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,50310,255
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,24710,096
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 16,62610,332
NarathiwatThailand 16,33810,153
NigdeTurkey 10,6316,606
NebitdagTurkmenistan 12,3207,656
Nikopol’Ukraine 10,9806,823
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,7864,838
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,7864,838
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,4724,643
Natchez, MsUsa 7,4024,600
Neosho, MoUsa 7,9934,967
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,2794,523
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,2594,511
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,5504,692
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,3665,199
New London, WiUsa 8,2825,146
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,1854,465
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,2014,475
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,5355,304
New YorkUsa 7,2914,531
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,2494,504
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,2654,514
Newark, NjUsa 7,2694,517
Newberry, MiUsa 8,2845,148
Newberry, ScUsa 7,0194,362
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,1905,089
Newnan, GaUsa 7,1074,416
Newport, TnUsa 7,2514,506
Nome, AlaskaUsa 13,3138,273
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,9894,343
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,5855,335
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,5176,536
North Loup, NeUsa 8,6835,396
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,7305,425
Norton, KsUsa 8,6055,347
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,6974,783
NdolaZambia 8,0404,996


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -