Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Araxa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Araxa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Araxa with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,8027,955
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,6179,704
ParanaArgentina 1,9171,191
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 1,525948
PehuajoArgentina 2,3291,448
PergaminoArgentina 2,0861,297
PigeArgentina 2,5021,555
Pilar ObsArgentina 2,1631,344
PosadasArgentina 1,265786
PresidenciaArgentina 1,601995
Puente Del IncaArgentina 2,7141,687
Punta IndioArgentina 2,0291,261
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0078,704
Port HedlandAustralia 15,3049,510
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,7504,195
ParakouBenin 6,3073,919
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 1,573978
ParacatuBrazil 261162
ParanaBrazil 786489
ParanaguaBrazil 681423
ParanaibaBrazil 445277
ParintinsBrazil 2,1631,344
ParnaibaBrazil 1,9161,191
Passo FundoBrazil 1,114692
Patos De MinasBrazil 11672
PaulistanaBrazil 1,417880
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 1,468912
Pedra AzulBrazil 718446
PeixeBrazil 853530
PetrolinaBrazil 1,328825
PicosBrazil 1,509938
PiraiBrazil 464288
PirenopolisBrazil 466290
PompeuBrazil 207128
Ponta PoraBrazil 968601
Porto De MozBrazil 2,0651,283
Porto UniaoBrazil 854530
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,1871,359
Porto-AlegreBrazil 1,240770
Porto-NacionalBrazil 1,000621
PosseBrazil 611380
PlevenBulgaria 10,0936,272
PlovdivBulgaria 10,0416,239
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,86910,483
Peace River, AbCanada 10,6696,630
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,3726,446
Penticton, BcCanada 10,4676,504
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,9024,911
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,7814,835
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,9485,560
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,8146,720
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,5654,701
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,0306,854
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,2215,730
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,8516,121
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,8626,750
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,3547,056
Princeton, BcCanada 9,5465,932
ParronChile 2,8531,773
Puerto AysenChile 3,7202,312
Puerto MonttChile 3,4662,154
Punta ArenasChile 4,2482,640
PingbianChina 17,64710,966
PeralesColombia 4,0792,535
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,6412,262
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,2933,289
PragueCzech Republic 9,7896,083
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,9803,095
PimentelDominican Republic 4,9933,103
PoloDominican Republic 4,9583,081
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,0733,152
PichilingueEcuador 4,0922,543
PortoviejoEcuador 4,1902,604
PuyoEcuador 3,9262,439
Port-SaidEgypt 10,1526,308
ParisFrance 9,0305,611
PerpignanFrance 8,5995,343
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,1756,323
Port-GentilGabon 6,4093,983
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,0853,160
PotsdamGermany 9,8666,131
PatrasGreece 9,6135,974
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 10,7876,703
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,8605,506
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,2902,666
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,0493,137
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,5873,472
PecsHungary 9,7916,084
PambanIndia 14,1288,779
PuneIndia 13,8238,590
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,7839,808
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,63410,337
PadovaItaly 9,3445,806
Paganella MountainItaly 9,3405,804
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,9775,578
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,9655,571
PantelleriaItaly 8,7975,466
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,2055,720
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,8045,471
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,2355,739
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,3065,783
PiacenzaItaly 9,1755,701
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,1355,677
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,3075,784
Ponza IslandItaly 9,1265,671
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,3105,785
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,1395,679
PrizziItaly 8,9605,568
PakseLaos 17,07910,613
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,12810,022
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,6866,640
PlaisanceMauritius 10,6846,639
PohnpeiMicronesia 16,96110,540
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,6545,999
PatheinMyanmar 15,9659,921
PutaoMyanmar 16,29110,123
PyiMyanmar 16,0479,972
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,3058,889
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,2727,626
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,0337,477
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,0337,477
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,0207,469
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,3897,699
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,1857,572
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,4883,410
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,4924,034
PohangNorth Korea 18,14911,278
PyongyangNorth Korea 17,74011,024
PadidanPakistan 13,3988,326
PanjgurPakistan 13,0058,081
ParachinarPakistan 13,6578,487
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,9128,023
PeshawarPakistan 13,7988,574
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 16,43710,214
PilarParaguay 1,418881
PiscoPeru 3,1821,977
PiuraPeru 3,9782,472
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,5011,554
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 18,12811,265
PoznanPoland 10,0806,264
PrzemyslPoland 10,2946,397
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,8154,857
PortalegrePortugal 7,7264,801
Porto Portugal 7,8224,861
PavelecRussia 11,5077,150
PecoraRussia 12,6317,849
PermRussia 12,6127,837
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 15,6929,751
PetrozavodskRussia 11,4677,126
PjatigorskRussia 11,5027,147
PoronajskRussia 16,59910,315
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 11,1936,955
Providenja BayRussia 13,6668,492
PskovRussia 11,0046,838
PodorSenegal 5,3333,314
PopradSlovakia 10,0946,273
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,2354,496
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,6384,746
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,3535,190
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,1498,793
Port SudanSudan 10,1466,305
ParamariboSuriname 2,9661,843
PiteňSweden 11,0286,853
PalmyraSyria 10,8096,717
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,6216,600
PhetchabunThailand 16,62710,332
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,54310,280
PhraeThailand 16,55410,287
PhuketThailand 16,0629,981
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,0649,983
Prachin BuriThailand 16,59110,310
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,36010,166
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,7092,305
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,8345,490
PoltavaUkraine 11,0616,873
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 1,7531,090
PradoUruguay 1,9301,199
Punta Del EsteUruguay 1,8901,175
Palestine, IlUsa 7,7884,840
Pana, IlUsa 7,8834,898
Paoli, InUsa 7,6774,770
Paris, IlUsa 7,8724,892
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,8215,481
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,1164,422
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,2075,721
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,0384,995
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,1215,046
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,3475,187
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,2326,359
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,0354,372
Peoria, IlUsa 8,0224,985
Perry, OkUsa 8,1175,044
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,2344,495
Philo, OhUsa 7,5554,695
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,0695,636
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,9375,554
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,6494,753
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,7725,451
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,6695,387
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,5164,670
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,2914,531
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,2614,512
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,7234,799
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,6495,996
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,7725,451
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,0124,978
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,4574,634
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,6276,604
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,4644,638
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,3324,556
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,6276,604
Portage, WiUsa 8,2625,134
Portland, MaineUsa 7,4234,613
Portland, OregonUsa 10,4936,520
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,2995,157
Prescott, ArUsa 7,6974,783
Priest River, IdUsa 10,2276,355
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,0854,403
Princeton, InUsa 7,7054,788
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,2684,516
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,7955,465
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,5912,232
PetaukeZambia 8,2735,141


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -