Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Araxa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Araxa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Araxa with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 1,9521,213
ReconquistaArgentina 1,6761,041
Rio CuartoArgentina 2,2831,419
Rio GallegosArgentina 4,0612,524
RivadaviaArgentina 1,7241,071
RosarioArgentina 2,0241,258
RichmondAustralia 13,8128,583
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,8809,247
RecifeBrazil 1,8211,132
RemansoBrazil 1,221758
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,4811,542
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 540335
Rio NegroBrazil 784487
Rio VerdeBrazil 458285
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,2526,371
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,0855,645
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,6095,971
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,6115,972
Resolute, NtCanada 11,0126,843
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,4506,494
Roberval, QcCanada 7,9784,958
RuoqiangChina 15,2159,455
Rafael NunezColombia 4,5762,844
RandersDenmark 9,9786,200
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,0483,137
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,0353,129
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,3733,960
RumipambaEcuador 4,0162,495
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,3096,406
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,2096,344
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,1236,291
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,7761,725
RostockGermany 9,9296,170
RhodesGreece 10,0256,229
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,9076,156
ReykhólarIceland 9,6836,017
ReykjavíkIceland 9,5545,937
RamsarIran 11,9547,428
RashtIran 11,8727,377
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,9045,533
RadicofaniItaly 9,1735,700
Resia PassItaly 9,3495,810
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,3015,780
RivoltoItaly 9,4545,875
Rolle PassItaly 9,3965,839
RomeItaly 9,1615,693
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,1345,676
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,4715,886
RumoiJapan 17,19010,682
RigaLatvia 10,7256,665
RaseiniaiLithuania 10,6026,588
RodriguesMauritius 11,2636,999
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 15,4549,603
RabatMorocco 7,3234,550
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 16,11110,012
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,9794,337
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,0717,501
RangioraNew Zealand 11,9457,423
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,0847,509
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,3877,697
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,1787,567
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,1727,564
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,9107,401
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,2607,619
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,0677,499
RivasNicaragua 5,4793,404
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,4858,380
RebolyRussia 11,3717,066
Rostov On DonRussia 11,3537,055
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,2566,995
RagaSudan 8,5355,304
RashadSudan 9,2215,730
RenkSudan 9,3925,836
RumbekSudan 8,8755,515
RanongThailand 16,17010,048
Roi EtThailand 16,88210,491
RizeTurkey 11,2146,969
RepetekTurkmenistan 13,0698,121
Razdel’NajaUkraine 10,6436,614
RomnyUkraine 11,0306,854
RovnoUkraine 10,5466,554
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,1777,567
RochaUruguay 1,8121,126
Racine, WiUsa 8,0915,028
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,0174,360
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,0935,651
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,0965,652
Reading, PaUsa 7,3064,540
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,2206,351
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,5555,938
Redding, CaUsa 10,2406,363
Redlands, CaUsa 9,5035,906
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,9996,213
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,9024,910
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,0994,411
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,0994,411
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,2094,480
Rochester, MnUsa 8,4455,248
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,6464,751
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,5745,328
Rockford, IlUsa 8,1175,044
Rockville, InUsa 7,8174,857
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,4385,244
Rome, GaUsa 7,1924,469
Roseau, MnUsa 9,0345,614
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,4066,466
Roswell, NmUsa 8,4765,267
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,1814,462
Rushville, IlUsa 8,0444,999


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -