Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Araxa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Araxa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Araxa with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,2788,251
ShkoderAlbania 9,6596,002
SkikdaAlgeria 8,4395,244
SaltaArgentina 1,9961,240
San AntonioArgentina 2,9221,816
San LuisArgentina 2,4541,525
San RafaelArgentina 2,6921,673
Santa RosaArgentina 2,5341,575
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 1,9871,235
SarmientoArgentina 3,5372,198
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,7638,553
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,7718,557
SalzburgAustria 9,5685,946
SakiAzerbaijan 11,7587,307
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,8697,376
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,8657,373
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,7654,204
SaveBenin 6,2183,864
Santa CruzBolivia 1,7231,070
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,6826,017
SalvadorBrazil 1,156718
Santa MariaBrazil 1,317819
SantaremBrazil 2,0861,296
SantosBrazil 490304
Sao CarlosBrazil 290180
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 1,538956
Sao GoncaloBrazil 1,7081,061
Sao JoaquimBrazil 1,015631
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 1,279795
Sao LourencoBrazil 345214
Sao LuisBrazil 1,9161,190
Sao MateusBrazil 750466
São PauloBrazil 439273
Sao SimaoBrazil 223138
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,6091,621
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 1,244773
SerrinhaBrazil 1,227762
Sete LagoasBrazil 281175
SobralBrazil 1,9031,183
SoureBrazil 2,1031,307
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 985612
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 1,6761,042
SurubimBrazil 1,7791,105
SadovoBulgaria 10,0536,247
SandanskiBulgaria 9,9016,153
SofiaBulgaria 9,9666,193
SiemreapCambodia 16,82910,458
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,1854,465
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,8976,150
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,4654,639
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,4087,089
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,2016,339
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,6814,773
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,8406,114
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,2575,131
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,4825,271
Scott, SkCanada 9,9706,196
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,9894,964
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,3344,558
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,6494,753
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,0447,484
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,9345,551
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,9165,541
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,4736,508
Smithers, BcCanada 11,1726,943
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,6604,760
Summerside, PeCanada 7,5344,682
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,7746,074
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,7816,078
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,4284,616
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,2753,900
SalCape Verde 4,8132,991
SantiagoChile 2,8151,750
SewellChile 2,8201,752
ShanghaiChina 18,27411,356
ShantouChina 18,26811,352
ShenyangChina 17,39110,807
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,2233,246
Simon BolivarColombia 4,5382,820
San JoseCosta Rica 5,2263,248
SibenikCroatia 9,5025,904
SplitCroatia 9,5255,919
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 10,1416,302
StudsgårdDenmark 9,8986,151
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,0173,117
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,8763,030
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,9433,072
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,0293,125
SamanaDominican Republic 4,9543,078
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,9203,057
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,0503,138
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,9553,079
San JuanDominican Republic 5,0213,120
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,8453,011
SanchezDominican Republic 4,9693,088
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,0533,140
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,0933,165
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,9123,052
San GabrielEcuador 4,0462,514
SalloumEgypt 9,5515,935
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,4655,882
SohagEgypt 9,9036,154
St. KatrineEgypt 10,2086,343
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,9243,681
StanleyFalkland Islands 3,6982,298
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 11,3337,042
StrasbourgFrance 9,3025,780
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,6621,654
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,8921,797
SukhumiGeorgia 11,3257,038
SchleswigGermany 9,8226,103
StuttgartGermany 9,4055,845
SamosGreece 9,9916,209
Skiros IslandGreece 9,8626,128
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,6596,002
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,6335,986
SiguiriGuinea 5,3843,346
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,9623,705
SzegedHungary 9,9296,170
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,7616,066
StykkisholmurIceland 9,6365,988
SagarIndia 14,4178,959
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,0968,759
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 17,42410,828
SemnanIran 12,1677,561
ShahroudIran 12,3197,655
ShirazIran 11,9557,429
ShannonIreland 8,8325,488
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,9765,578
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,3835,831
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,4445,869
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,1365,677
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,8155,478
Scuro MountainItaly 9,2745,763
SigonellaItaly 9,0515,624
SassandraIvory Coast 5,2333,252
SagaJapan 18,46711,476
SaigoJapan 18,16511,288
SakaiJapan 18,23811,334
SakataJapan 17,76711,041
SapporoJapan 17,29110,745
SaseboJapan 18,46711,476
SendaiJapan 17,80311,063
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 18,55311,529
ShimonosekiJapan 18,40211,435
ShinjoJapan 17,77011,043
ShionomisakiJapan 18,44911,464
ShirakawaJapan 17,94211,150
ShizuokaJapan 18,22311,324
SumotoJapan 18,36311,411
SuttsuJapan 17,34710,779
SuwaJapan 18,11811,258
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 3,5132,183
SavannakhetLaos 16,99610,561
SiauliaiLithuania 10,6416,612
SiluteLithuania 10,5066,528
SkopjeMacedonia 9,8056,093
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,2006,339
SalimaMalawi 8,6305,362
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,79211,056
SibuMalaysia 17,01510,574
SanMali 5,8843,656
SegouMali 5,7763,589
SikassoMali 5,6763,527
St. BrandonMauritius 11,0486,865
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,6014,102
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 16,0879,997
SainshandMongolia 16,49310,249
SafiMorocco 7,0244,365
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,7184,175
SittweMyanmar 15,8229,832
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,1917,576
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 9,9496,182
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 11,5457,174
SaiqOman 12,2827,632
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,7537,304
SurOman 12,4527,738
SialkotPakistan 14,0668,741
SibbiPakistan 13,4118,334
San Juan BautistaParaguay 1,307812
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,0261,881
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,65611,593
SandomierzPoland 10,2746,385
SniezkaPoland 9,9156,162
SuwalkiPoland 10,5276,542
SzczecinPoland 10,0156,224
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,4444,626
Santa MariaPortugal 6,6884,156
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,7102,927
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,4566,497
Satu MareRomania 10,1976,337
SibiuRomania 10,1766,323
SulinaRomania 10,5466,554
SadrinskRussia 13,0738,124
Saint PetersburgRussia 11,1986,958
SalekhardRussia 13,0358,100
SaratovRussia 11,9007,395
SejmcanRussia 14,9749,305
SelagoncyRussia 14,6499,103
Simusir IslandRussia 16,52810,270
SkovorodinoRussia 16,10810,010
SmolenskRussia 11,0946,894
SociRussia 11,2366,982
SortovalaRussia 11,2877,014
SuntarRussia 15,1339,404
SurgutRussia 13,5158,399
SverdlovskRussia 12,8818,005
SyktyvkarRussia 12,3197,655
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,5392,820
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,2503,884
SeychellesSeychelles 11,1306,916
SingaporeSingapore 16,25910,104
SliacSlovakia 10,0016,215
SeoulSouth Korea 17,92811,140
SineijuSouth Korea 17,58610,928
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,9734,955
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,3585,194
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,2775,143
SevilleSpain 7,6544,756
SennarSudan 9,5495,934
ShambatSudan 9,5275,920
ShendiSudan 9,6586,002
StenseleSweden 10,8396,735
StockholmSweden 10,5506,556
StorlienSweden 10,5276,542
SundsvallSweden 10,7046,652
SantisSwitzerland 9,3115,786
SongeaTanzania 8,8375,492
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,95410,535
SongkhlaThailand 16,25310,100
Suphan BuriThailand 16,47410,237
Surat ThaniThailand 16,19110,061
SurinThailand 16,83610,462
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,1663,832
SokodeTogo 6,1483,820
SfaxTunisia 8,5685,324
SousseTunisia 8,6355,366
SamsunTurkey 10,8876,765
SiirtTurkey 11,2346,981
SivasTurkey 10,8886,766
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,8768,001
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,6995,406
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,4205,854
SarataUkraine 10,5776,573
SarnyUkraine 10,6106,593
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,8486,741
SumyUkraine 11,1146,906
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,1297,537
SaltoUruguay 1,7211,070
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,0866,268
Safford, AzUsa 8,8835,520
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,5574,696
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,4964,037
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,9064,913
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,5485,312
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,5355,304
Salem, InUsa 7,6774,770
Salem, OrUsa 10,4916,519
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,4815,891
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,0434,998
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,7644,825
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,4535,874
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,1156,286
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,7092,926
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,8816,140
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,7195,418
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,7516,059
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,8316,109
Santuck, ScUsa 7,1074,417
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,2535,129
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,8094,231
Scott City, KsUsa 8,5325,302
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,9705,574
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,6774,770
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,5646,564
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,5556,559
Sedan, KsUsa 8,1455,061
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,6046,589
Selma, AlUsa 7,1474,441
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,2534,507
Seymour, InUsa 7,6774,770
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,5354,683
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,3805,829
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,6374,746
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,5525,314
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,6625,383
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,9264,925
Southport, NcUsa 6,8054,228
Sparta, IlUsa 7,8174,858
Spencer, WvUsa 7,4154,608
Spickard, MoUsa 8,2265,112
Spokane, WaUsa 10,2406,364
Spooner, WiUsa 8,5655,322
Springfield, IlUsa 7,9544,943
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,9724,954
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,8098,581
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,6615,382
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,9054,913
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,4195,232
Stamford, CtUsa 7,2914,531
State College, PaUsa 7,4344,619
State University, MsUsa 7,3564,571
State University, NmUsa 8,5865,336
Staunton, VaUsa 7,2424,500
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,1005,655
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,1035,035
Stockton, CaUsa 10,0386,238
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,5005,282
Storrs, CtUsa 7,3054,539
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,8404,872
Summerville, ScUsa 6,8304,244
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,3286,418
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,0845,024
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,4235,234
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,5824,712
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,3988,326
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,1352,570
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,7892,355
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,1031,928
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,4133,985
SocotraYemen 11,5907,202
SenangaZambia 7,3894,592
SerenjeZambia 8,1955,093
SeshekeZambia 7,4574,634
SolweziZambia 7,8314,866


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -