Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Araxa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Araxa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Araxa with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,2568,237
TiranaAlbania 9,6355,987
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,3824,587
TebessaAlgeria 8,4255,236
TimimounAlgeria 7,4224,612
TindoufAlgeria 6,7094,169
TouggourtAlgeria 8,1185,044
TrelewArgentina 3,1361,949
TucumanArgentina 2,0311,262
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,6549,727
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,6559,728
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,51610,263
TibooburraAustralia 14,4839,000
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,4489,600
TshaneBotswana 7,0534,383
TaguatingaBrazil 799496
TarauacaBrazil 2,8631,779
TauaBrazil 1,6651,035
TefeBrazil 2,6391,640
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 602374
TeresinaBrazil 1,6711,038
TiriosBrazil 2,6151,625
TorresBrazil 1,122697
TracuateuaBrazil 2,0551,277
Tres LagoasBrazil 516320
TriunfoBrazil 1,6121,002
TucuruiBrazil 1,7881,111
TuriacuBrazil 1,9921,238
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,5616,563
Terrace, BcCanada 11,2456,988
Teslin, YtCanada 11,6587,245
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,6666,006
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,5906,581
Thompson, MbCanada 9,6465,994
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,6465,373
Timmins, OnCanada 8,3115,165
Tofino, BcCanada 10,8616,749
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,7684,827
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,7824,836
Trenton, OnCanada 7,7354,807
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,1345,676
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,4964,658
Temuco-MaquehueChile 3,2632,028
TaiyuanChina 17,19510,685
TaoyuanChina 18,65311,591
TengchongChina 16,41510,201
TønderDenmark 9,8156,099
TylstrupDenmark 10,0236,229
TystofteDenmark 9,9616,190
TamayoDominican Republic 4,9833,097
TahrirEgypt 9,9896,207
TantaEgypt 10,0226,228
TallinEstonia 10,8796,760
TartuEstonia 10,9236,788
TampereFinland 10,9386,797
TurkuFinland 10,8186,722
ToulonFrance 8,8115,476
ToulouseFrance 8,5775,330
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,2936,396
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,3596,437
TchibanGabon 6,5534,072
TbilisiGeorgia 11,5907,202
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,3335,799
TamaleGhana 5,9843,719
ThessalonikiGreece 9,8256,106
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,6275,982
TimehriGuyana 3,1521,959
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,7793,591
TelaHonduras 5,9203,679
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,8648,615
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,8648,615
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,50610,257
TabrizIran 11,6057,212
TeheranIran 11,9837,447
Tel AvivIsrael 10,4156,472
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,4035,843
TarvisioItaly 9,5225,917
TermoliItaly 9,3355,801
TorinoItaly 9,0605,630
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,0675,634
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,9045,533
TrevicoItaly 9,2935,775
TrevisoItaly 9,3785,828
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,4805,891
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,0585,629
TabouIvory Coast 5,0823,158
TadotsuJapan 18,37711,420
TakadaJapan 18,00211,186
TakamatsuJapan 18,37211,417
TakayamaJapan 18,12611,264
TanegashimaJapan 18,75811,656
TatenoJapan 18,05611,220
TateyamaJapan 18,17511,294
TokushimaJapan 18,39611,431
TokyoJapan 18,10711,252
TomakomaiJapan 17,33110,770
TottoriJapan 18,24211,336
ToyamaJapan 18,06711,227
ToyookaJapan 18,23111,329
TsuJapan 18,29511,369
TsurugaJapan 18,20211,311
TsuyamaJapan 18,28911,365
TurgayKazakhstan 13,1128,148
TripoliLebanon 10,5896,580
TobrukLibya 9,4605,879
TripoliLibya 8,6285,362
TelsiaiLithuania 10,5846,577
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,9746,198
TolanaroMadagascar 9,4725,886
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,2235,731
ThyoloMalawi 8,6165,354
TawauMalaysia 17,64810,967
TessalitMali 6,8404,250
TimbuktuMali 6,2723,898
TombMali 6,2703,896
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,7413,568
TacubayaMexico 7,1554,446
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,2224,488
TarialanMongolia 15,6919,751
TosontsengelMongolia 15,5249,647
TsetserlegMongolia 15,8049,821
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 16,24610,095
TangierMorocco 7,5144,669
TarfayaMorocco 6,4203,990
TazaMorocco 7,5094,666
TaunggyiMyanmar 16,26110,105
TaungooMyanmar 16,17910,054
ThandweMyanmar 15,9529,913
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,1538,795
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,8197,344
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,2897,637
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,8697,376
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,9817,445
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,1737,564
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,1407,544
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,2157,591
Te AnauNew Zealand 11,9867,448
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,2547,615
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,3017,644
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,2237,596
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,1507,550
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,1827,570
TemukaNew Zealand 11,9277,411
TimaruNew Zealand 11,9257,410
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,0807,507
TahouaNiger 6,8754,272
TillaberyNiger 6,4904,033
TaejonNorth Korea 18,06611,226
TromsoNorway 11,1626,936
TrondheimNorway 10,4686,505
ThumraitOman 11,7657,311
TacnaPeru 2,4601,529
TarapotoPeru 3,4952,172
TrujilloPeru 3,6912,294
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,75011,651
TorunPoland 10,2186,349
TimisoaraRomania 9,9816,202
TambovRussia 11,6147,217
Tamdy-BulakRussia 13,2068,206
TaraRussia 13,7038,515
Tarko-SaleRussia 13,5748,435
TermezRussia 13,4238,341
TernejRussia 17,16810,669
TobolskRussia 13,3148,274
TomskRussia 14,3198,898
Tot’MaRussia 11,8667,373
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 12,5997,829
TuapseRussia 11,1996,959
TuraRussia 14,4778,996
TurukhanskRussia 13,9368,660
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,5446,552
TortosaSpain 8,3095,163
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,3178,896
TokerSudan 10,1536,309
TartousSyria 10,6136,595
TaipeiTaiwan 18,68111,609
TaboraTanzania 8,7485,436
TakThailand 16,42510,207
TrangThailand 16,16910,048
TabligboTogo 6,0453,756
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 3,8752,408
TunisTunisia 8,6725,389
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 12,2177,592
TireeUk 9,2495,747
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,3435,806
TernopilUkraine 10,4666,504
Treinta Y TresUruguay 1,6891,049
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,0524,382
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,6047,832
Talladega, AlUsa 7,1684,454
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,8484,255
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,5264,056
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,9584,324
Taunton, MaUsa 7,2724,519
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,3475,187
Temple, TxUsa 7,7894,840
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,2264,490
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,2114,481
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,7144,793
Toledo, IaUsa 8,3205,170
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,7884,840
Tooele, UtUsa 9,4925,898
Topeka, KsUsa 8,2545,129
Towanda, PaUsa 7,4654,639
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,6765,391
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,1694,455
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,9165,540
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,0565,006
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,2824,525
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,6515,376
TashkentUzbekistan 13,5968,449
TumeremoVenezuela 3,3842,103


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -