Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Araxa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Araxa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Araxa with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 4,3142,681
UaupesBrazil 3,1021,928
UbatubaBrazil 473294
UberabaBrazil 10565
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,3996,462
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 15,0289,339
UpernavikGreenland 10,2926,396
UummannaqGreenland 10,0426,240
UdineItaly 9,4715,886
Ustica IslandItaly 9,0035,595
UenoJapan 18,29811,371
UnzendakeJapan 18,52511,512
UrakawaJapan 17,34110,776
UshibukaJapan 18,57811,545
UtsunomiyaJapan 18,01411,194
UwajimaJapan 18,49511,493
UkmergeLithuania 10,6886,642
UtenaLithuania 10,7476,678
UlaangomMongolia 15,0829,372
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 16,0799,992
UlgiiMongolia 14,9859,312
UliastaiMongolia 15,4989,631
UmnugoviMongolia 15,0999,382
UnderkhaanMongolia 16,32210,143
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 18,01211,193
UfaRussia 12,5847,820
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 13,0238,092
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 15,8009,818
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 15,1999,445
Ust-BarguzinRussia 15,7259,772
Ust-CilmaRussia 12,4037,707
Ust-KamcatskRussia 15,2559,480
Ust-MajaRussia 15,4759,616
Ust-OlojRussia 14,4598,985
Umm BeninSudan 9,5635,943
UmeňSweden 10,9006,774
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,98810,557
Udon ThaniThailand 16,81910,451
Uttaradit EastThailand 16,53910,278
UrfaTurkey 10,9406,798
UsakTurkey 10,2346,360
Uman’Ukraine 10,7356,671
UzgorodUkraine 10,2006,338
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,4354,620
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,6954,782
Urbana, IlUsa 7,8724,892
Urbana, OhUsa 7,6534,756


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -