Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Araxa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Araxa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Araxa with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,7438,540
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,7049,137
WilliamtownAustralia 13,8618,613
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,6219,707
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6979,133
WoomeraAustralia 14,3618,924
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0849,995
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,2875,150
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,7954,844
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,4487,114
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,7977,331
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,9464,938
Windsor, OnCanada 7,8074,851
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,1695,697
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,6756,012
WillemstadCuraçao 4,2782,658
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,7297,910
WajimaJapan 17,99911,185
WakamatsuJapan 17,91511,133
WakayamaJapan 18,37111,416
WakkanaiJapan 17,03410,585
WajirKenya 9,7606,065
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,3263,931
WindhoekNamibia 6,6024,102
WaihiNew Zealand 12,2617,619
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,0697,500
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,1247,534
WaimateNew Zealand 11,8967,392
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,1217,532
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,9797,444
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,9817,445
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,1507,550
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,1007,519
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,5407,793
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,0077,461
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,1447,547
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,1257,534
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,0367,479
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,0377,480
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,3367,666
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,9977,455
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,0987,518
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,0017,458
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,9977,455
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,1317,538
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,3257,659
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,2717,625
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,3847,696
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,9407,420
WintonNew Zealand 11,8927,390
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,3977,704
WarsawPoland 10,3076,405
WroclawPoland 10,0066,218
WonsanSouth Korea 17,76811,041
Wad MedaniSudan 9,5705,947
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,6696,008
WauSudan 8,7405,431
WaddingtonUk 9,2335,737
Waco, TxUsa 7,8174,857
Wake IslandUsa 16,49410,250
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,5345,303
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,5595,319
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,1464,441
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,2146,347
Walnut, IlUsa 8,1505,064
Warren, OhUsa 7,5974,721
Warren, PaUsa 7,5984,721
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,9634,948
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,2124,482
Washington, IaUsa 8,1835,085
Washington, InUsa 7,7324,805
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,5014,661
Watertown, NyUsa 7,6634,762
Watertown, SdUsa 8,7845,459
Watertown, WiUsa 8,1785,082
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,8014,848
Waverly, OhUsa 7,5164,671
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,7954,223
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,2764,521
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,4564,633
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,9404,934
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,9074,914
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,5064,664
West Chester, PaUsa 7,2774,522
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,2643,893
West Point, GaUsa 7,1074,416
West Point, NyUsa 7,2914,531
White Hall, IlUsa 7,9044,912
Whitestown, InUsa 7,7624,824
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,0745,017
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,2665,137
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,3576,436
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,3944,595
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,0364,372
Williamson, WvUsa 7,3754,583
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,4364,621
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,3995,841
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,2774,522
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,2274,491
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,8244,240
Windsor, IlUsa 7,8464,875
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,4184,609
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,5275,299
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,9176,163
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,7725,451
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,9644,327
Winslow, AzUsa 9,0585,629
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,0534,383
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,2834,526
Wooster, OhUsa 7,6254,738


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -