Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Araxa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Araxa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Araxa with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 11,5167,156
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,7937,328
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,7427,297
YaoundeCameroon 6,8944,284
YokoCameroon 7,0594,387
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,3154,546
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,8406,736
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,5465,932
YanjiChina 17,40310,814
YichangChina 17,50610,878
YinchuanChina 16,68510,368
YiningChina 14,5379,034
YariguiesColombia 4,1702,591
YamasaDominican Republic 4,9513,077
YasicaDominican Republic 5,0623,146
YazdIran 12,1687,561
YakushimaJapan 18,78811,675
YamagataJapan 17,82211,074
YamaguchiJapan 18,38511,424
YokkaichiJapan 18,27111,354
YokohamaJapan 18,13611,270
YonagoJapan 18,25111,341
YonagunijimaJapan 18,84511,711
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 18,77311,665
YeMyanmar 16,25610,102
YolaNigeria 7,2484,504
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 18,24811,340
YurimaguasPeru 3,5032,177
YekaterinburgRussia 12,8828,005
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 16,84510,468
YerbentTurkmenistan 12,6817,880
Yakima, WaUsa 10,3926,458
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,0257,473
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,6385,989
York, PaUsa 7,3204,549
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,6064,726
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,2365,739


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -